Morning Line

SEED     NAME            FINALS SEED TOTAL                                   WINNER OVER FINALIST

Men's Bracket

1   Matthew Bush (3)                 Rafael Nadal over Roger Federer
2   Rich Dao (3)                         Roger Federer over Rafael Nadal
3   James Lavine (5)                  Roger Federer over Grigor Dimitrov
4   Rahul Gupta (19)                  Roger Federer over Nick Kyrgios
5   Jon Stewart (27)                   Jo-Wilfried Tsonga over Juan Martin del Potro

https://www.tourneytopia.com/RacquetBracketAussieOpenATP/TenniscircleMens2018/pool/standings.aspx

Women's Bracket

1   Laura Schrengohst (5)           Garbine Muguruza over Caroline Wozniacki
2   Rahul Gupta (5)                     Elina Svitolina over Simona Halep
3   Jon Stewart (16)                    Garbine Muguruza over Sloane Stephens
4   James Lavine (50)                 Maria Sharapova over Caroline Wozniacki
5   Rich Dao (61)                        Maria Sharapova over Sloane Stephens

https://www.tourneytopia.com/RacquetBracketAussieOpenWTA/Tenniscircle2018/pool/standings.aspx


Round 1

MEN'S

Place

User

Entry ID

Points

Tie Breaker

2nd Tie Breaker

1

Jon Stewart

654108

47

7

222

2

Matthew Bush

656533

45

9

235

3

James Lavine

661311

44

24

210

3

Rahul Gupta

663673

44

10

4 hrs

5

Rich Dao

663408

42

15

240

 

 

WOMEN'S

Place

User

Entry ID

Points

Tie Breaker

2nd Tie Breaker

1

Rahul Gupta

663942

45

8

3:00:00

1

James Lavine

664188

45

14

75

3

Rich Dao

663515

41

13

150

4

Jon Stewart

657233

40

5

155

5

Laura Schrengohst

664265

37

5

115


 

 

Round 2

 

MEN'S

Place

User

Entry ID

Points

Tie Breaker

2nd Tie Breaker

1

Jon Stewart

654108

85

7

222

2

Matthew Bush

656533

83

9

235

3

James Lavine

661311

82

24

210

4

Rahul Gupta

663673

80

10

4 hrs

5

Rich Dao

663408

78

15

240

 

 

 WOMEN'S

 

Place

User

Entry ID

Points

Tie Breaker

2nd Tie Breaker

1

James Lavine

664188

77

14

75

2

Rahul Gupta

663942

75

8

3:00:00

3

Jon Stewart

657233

66

5

155

4

Rich Dao

663515

65

13

150

4

Laura Schrengohst

664265

65

5

115




 Round 3

 MEN'S

Place

User

Entry ID

Points

Tie Breaker

2nd Tie Breaker

1

Jon Stewart

654108

106

7

222

1

James Lavine

661311

106

24

210

3

Rich Dao

663408

105

15

240

4

Matthew Bush

656533

104

9

235

5

Rahul Gupta

663673

101

10

4 hrs

 

WOMEN'S

Place

User

Entry ID

Points

Tie Breaker

2nd Tie Breaker

1

Rahul Gupta

663942

96

8

3:00:00

2

James Lavine

664188

95

14

75

3

Laura Schrengohst

664265

83

5

115

3

Rich Dao

663515

83

13

150

5

Jon Stewart

657233

81

5

155

 

***

 

2018 AO Racquet Bracket